HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

40, TINKERS GREEN ROAD, B77 5DD

Semi-detached·86·EPC G
Estimated value
£256,882

Median £2,987/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £228,000£290,000
Estimated value: £256,882Last sold (Nov 2023): £286,000

A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 29/100 (F)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 29/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B77 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 TINKERS GREEN ROAD
B77 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00076£3,000D87%
9 SANDPIPER
B77 5NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00077£2,987C82%
117 BRAMBLING
B77 5PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00079£3,101D81%
8 VALLEY DRIVE
B77 5FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00096£2,083C81%
102 SUMMERFIELD ROAD
B77 3PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00080£2,188F81%
4 JERVIS ROAD
B77 5JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00076£2,987D80%
227 HOCKLEY ROAD
B77 5EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00081£2,284C78%
35 GOLDCREST
B77 5NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00090£3,222C78%
56 GLASCOTE ROAD
B77 2AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00079£2,658E78%
14 HANBURY ROAD
B77 3HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£277,00090£3,078D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address