HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

56, QUARRY HILL, B77 5DA

Detached·104·EPC F
Estimated value
£352,664

Median £3,391/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £376,000£450,000
Estimated value: £352,664Last sold (Mar 2016): £220,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near B77 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CAREY
B77 5QB · Detached
Dec 2025£377,500114£3,311D82%
28 BOULDER CLOSE
B77 5FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000116£2,716C81%
69 BLACKWOOD ROAD
B77 1JP · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000115£3,913E81%
21 BRANCASTER CLOSE
B77 3QD · Detached
Feb 2026£376,000101£3,723D79%
34 ASCOT DRIVE
B77 1QP · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000107£3,318D79%
1 TEIGN
B77 5QP · Detached
Sept 2025£325,00089£3,652D79%
32 PEEL DRIVE
B77 5FD · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00096£3,229C79%
68 AVILL
B77 5QF · Detached
Aug 2025£412,50095£4,342D79%
4 RYDAL
B77 5TB · Detached
Nov 2025£285,000106£2,689C78%
30 AMINGTON ROAD
B77 3PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000115£3,391D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address