Estimated value
£174,317
Median £3,289/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £180,000£220,000
Estimated value: £174,317Last sold (Mar 2019): £140,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near B77 4LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 EDALE B77 4HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £117,500 | 56 | £2,098 | C | 86% |
38 FOSSDALE ROAD B77 4BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £207,500 | 56 | £3,705 | D | 85% |
4 ALLOYS CLOSE B77 5FN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,325 | 60 | £3,289 | C | 84% |
7 CRIGDON B77 4JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | C | 84% |
11 TANSY B77 1BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | D | 83% |
14 ARRAN DRIVE B77 5AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | C | 83% |
19 GRAZIER AVENUE B77 1GW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 59 | £3,729 | C | 82% |
70 DELTIC B77 2DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £122,250 | 47 | £2,601 | C | 81% |
7 WATERSIDE COURT B77 3BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 49 | £3,673 | C | 79% |