Estimated value
£587,650
Median £3,358/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £460,000£700,000
Estimated value: £587,650Last sold (Jun 2024): £580,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near B77 4EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 BLACKWOOD ROAD B77 1JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 164 | £3,933 | C | 82% |
20 BRANCASTER CLOSE B77 3QD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 182 | £2,335 | B | 81% |
26 MORPETH B77 1JF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 201 | £3,483 | C | 81% |
1 NEWPORT B77 3QL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 157 | £2,930 | C | 81% |
18 MORPETH B77 1JF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 150 | £3,433 | C | 79% |
36 CROFT CLOSE B77 1BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 130 | £2,654 | B | 79% |
12 LEVETT ROAD B77 4AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 137 | £3,358 | C | 79% |
6 HOLLINGTON CLOSE B77 4GU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £445,000 | 143 | £3,112 | B | 79% |
40 BARLASTON WAY B77 4FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | B | 78% |