HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

7, SAFFRON, B77 4EP

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,835

Median £2,529/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £220,000£230,000
Estimated value: £290,835Last sold (Oct 2008): £118,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B77 4EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 SAFFRON
B77 4EP · Terraced
Jul 2025£173,00087£1,989D84%
33 NEMESIA
B77 4EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00088£2,273D82%
14 TREFOIL
B77 3BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000106£2,075C82%
15 LITTON
B77 4JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£219,99587£2,529D81%
10 SORREL
B77 4HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00092£1,848D81%
32 HAREBELL
B77 4NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00090£2,556D80%
368 TAMWORTH ROAD
B77 4AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00083£2,711D80%
7 ABELIA
B77 4EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00089£2,528C80%
36 EALINGHAM
B77 4DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00086£2,558C80%
2 CROSS STREET
B77 1AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00082£2,561D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address