HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

47, GOLDSBOROUGH, B77 4DE

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,830

Median £2,853/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £291,000£470,000
Estimated value: £313,830Last sold (Jun 2013): £155,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B77 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WANDSBECK
B77 2NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00098£2,092C86%
8 VALLEY DRIVE
B77 5FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00096£2,083C85%
92 SHARPE STREET
B77 3HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000113£1,549C85%
73 CHEVIOT
B77 4JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000122£3,156C85%
8 GREENLEE
B77 4BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£291,000102£2,853C84%
8 GREENLEE
B77 4BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£291,000102£2,853C84%
145 LOTHERSDALE
B77 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00087£2,241C84%
10 GLENEAGLES
B77 4NS · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000122£3,852C83%
71 QUINCE
B77 4ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00079£3,266C83%
42 SUNBEAM
B77 2RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,500108£2,708C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address