HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

43, REPINGTON ROAD, B77 4AA

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,152

Median £3,266/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £245,000£262,000
Estimated value: £235,152Last sold (Sept 2024): £260,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B77 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 GREENHEART
B77 4NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00065£3,846E87%
81 FOXGLOVE
B77 4HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00077£3,182D87%
12 KENILWORTH ROAD
B77 3ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00071£3,690D86%
71 QUINCE
B77 4ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00079£3,266C86%
3 SCAMMERTON
B77 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00070£3,357C86%
82 CANNING ROAD
B77 3JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00075£2,427D86%
16 BEYER CLOSE
B77 2DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00077£3,117D85%
117 BRAMBLING
B77 5PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00079£3,101D85%
44 TINKERS GREEN ROAD
B77 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00076£3,000D85%
8 GREENHEART
B77 4NG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00065£3,538C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address