Estimated value
£398,840
Median £3,380/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £380,000£500,000
Estimated value: £398,840Last sold (Aug 1999): £105,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near B77 3RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 FALMOUTH DRIVE B77 3QJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 135 | £3,704 | B | 86% |
17 WEMBURY B77 3RE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 102 | £3,725 | B | 86% |
21 WOODHOUSE LANE B77 3AE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 121 | £2,521 | C | 85% |
75 EMBERTON WAY B77 3QQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 108 | £3,380 | C | 85% |
40 BARLASTON WAY B77 4FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | B | 85% |
36 CROFT CLOSE B77 1BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 130 | £2,654 | B | 85% |
21 BRANCASTER CLOSE B77 3QD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £376,000 | 101 | £3,723 | D | 84% |
98 EMBERTON WAY B77 3QQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 132 | £3,295 | C | 84% |
23 DURLSTON CLOSE B77 3QG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 111 | £3,378 | C | 84% |