Estimated value
£260,178
Median £2,526/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £247,000£296,000
Estimated value: £260,178Last sold (Mar 2024): £240,200
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near B77 3LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 AMINGTON ROAD B77 3LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £296,000 | 92 | £3,217 | D | 96% |
14 HANBURY ROAD B77 3HR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £277,000 | 90 | £3,078 | D | 91% |
81 AMINGTON ROAD B77 3LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 83 | £1,711 | D | 90% |
25 CANNING ROAD B77 3JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 118 | £2,203 | D | 90% |
92 SHARPE STREET B77 3HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 113 | £1,549 | C | 87% |
15 RIDGEWOOD RISE B77 3AG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £263,000 | 97 | £2,711 | D | 87% |
38 DERWENT B77 2LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 95 | £2,526 | D | 85% |
40 THOMAS STREET B77 3PR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 92 | £2,391 | E | 85% |