HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

116, TORC AVENUE, B77 3ER

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,492

Median £3,169/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £228,000£270,000
Estimated value: £215,492Last sold (Jan 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B77 3ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 KENILWORTH ROAD
B77 3ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00071£3,690D91%
2 MARLOW ROAD
B77 3NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£228,00058£3,931D91%
82 CANNING ROAD
B77 3JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00075£2,427D91%
111 TORC AVENUE
B77 3ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£217,50068£3,199D90%
41 LEEDHAM AVENUE
B77 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00068£2,500D89%
9 ROSEWOOD CLOSE
B77 3PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£236,50078£3,032C87%
35 ST MARYS WAY
B77 3EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00071£3,169D87%
66 RIDGEWOOD RISE
B77 3AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00077£3,506D86%
16 BEYER CLOSE
B77 2DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00077£3,117D85%
44 TINKERS GREEN ROAD
B77 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00076£3,000D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address