HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

58, ARGYLE STREET, B77 3EQ

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,306

Median £2,427/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,600Median £187,000£236,500
Estimated value: £189,306Last sold (Nov 2022): £300,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B77 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 NEW STREET
B77 3EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,00075£2,427D86%
12 MEDWAY
B77 2JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00084£2,083C85%
2 CARISBROOKE
B77 2EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,00085£2,200C85%
346 OLD TAMWORTH ROAD
B77 3AW · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00079£2,911D85%
62 TREFOIL
B77 3BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£136,60090£1,518C85%
23 ORCHARD STREET
B77 1AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00087£1,954C85%
4 NEW STREET
B77 3EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£173,00076£2,276D85%
9 ROSEWOOD CLOSE
B77 3PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£236,50078£3,032C84%
7 ABELIA
B77 4EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00089£2,528C84%
36 EALINGHAM
B77 4DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00086£2,558C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address