Estimated value
£235,860
Median £3,931/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £250,000£325,000
Estimated value: £235,860Last sold (Apr 2019): £180,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B77 2NG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 TRIUMPH B77 2RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 63 | £2,540 | C | 87% |
10 LAMPREY B77 1PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 60 | £5,083 | D | 84% |
307 GLASCOTE ROAD B77 2BT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 65 | £4,615 | C | 84% |
2 MARLOW ROAD B77 3NH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £228,000 | 58 | £3,931 | D | 80% |
73 LINDISFARNE B77 2QW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | D | 80% |
11 JAGUAR B77 2RQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 78 | £3,397 | D | 79% |
13 HIGHCLIFFE ROAD B77 1ED · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 55 | £5,909 | D | 79% |
46 NEW STREET B77 3EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 52 | £4,519 | D | 79% |
17 FENN STREET B77 2LP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | D | 78% |