Estimated value
£454,725
Median £3,225/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£470,000
Estimated value: £454,725Last sold (Aug 2009): £249,995
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near B77 2BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 LINDISFARNE B77 2QN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 122 | £3,279 | C | 87% |
6 FASSON CLOSE B77 1GJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £399,950 | 124 | £3,225 | C | 86% |
2 HEATHCOTE CLOSE B77 5AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 125 | £3,600 | C | 85% |
23 LOWES DRIVE B77 2TT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 137 | £2,774 | C | 85% |
56 LYCHGATE CLOSE B77 2SE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 120 | £2,750 | C | 85% |
37 BASIN LANE B77 2AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 104 | £2,885 | C | 84% |
10 GLENEAGLES B77 4NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 122 | £3,852 | C | 84% |
1 NEWPORT B77 3QL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 157 | £2,930 | C | 84% |
21 WOODHOUSE LANE B77 3AE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 121 | £2,521 | C | 83% |