Estimated value
£165,464
Median £3,182/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £180,000£260,000
Estimated value: £165,464Last sold (Sept 2021): £147,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near B77 2AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 TANSY B77 1BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | D | 83% |
223 GLASCOTE ROAD B77 2AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 64 | £1,250 | F | 81% |
70 DELTIC B77 2DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £122,250 | 47 | £2,601 | C | 80% |
38 FOSSDALE ROAD B77 4BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £207,500 | 56 | £3,705 | D | 80% |
102 FURNESS B77 2QH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | E | 79% |
4 CAMPION DRIVE B77 1BD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £198,000 | 54 | £3,667 | E | 79% |
230 KETTLEBROOK ROAD B77 1AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 57 | £3,158 | E | 79% |
38 EAST VIEW B77 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £164,000 | 63 | £2,603 | C | 78% |
3 SCHOOL STREET B77 3ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 59 | £2,542 | D | 78% |