HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

17, BLYTHE STREET, B77 2AB

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,730

Median £2,597/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £240,000£265,000
Estimated value: £233,730Last sold (Jun 2018): £130,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B77 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 DERWENT
B77 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00095£2,526D90%
16 BEYER CLOSE
B77 2DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00077£3,117D90%
5 PULLMAN CLOSE
B77 2DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00077£2,597D89%
39 BLYTHE STREET
B77 2AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00078£3,397C88%
24 STEPHENSON CLOSE
B77 2DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£231,50091£2,544D88%
10 WANDSBECK
B77 2NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00098£2,092C87%
30 GLASCOTE ROAD
B77 2AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000100£2,250D87%
17 BARCLIFFE AVENUE
B77 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00081£3,025D87%
25 ROTHAY
B77 2NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00083£3,012C87%
56 EAST VIEW
B77 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00078£1,667D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address