HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

70, WIGFORD ROAD, B77 1LY

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£285,292

Median £3,101/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £277,000£305,000
Estimated value: £285,292Last sold (May 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B77 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 TAMWORTH ROAD
B77 1EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00082£3,415D88%
8 PARKFIELD AVENUE
B77 1HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,70089£3,210D87%
19 KETTLEBROOK ROAD
B77 1AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000103£2,233D87%
14 HANBURY ROAD
B77 3HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£277,00090£3,078D86%
38 DERWENT
B77 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00095£2,526D85%
117 BRAMBLING
B77 5PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00079£3,101D85%
81 AMINGTON ROAD
B77 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00083£1,711D85%
5 PARKFIELD AVENUE
B77 1HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00091£3,352D85%
2 CROSS STREET
B77 1AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00082£2,561D85%
47 AMINGTON ROAD
B77 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00092£3,217D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address