Estimated value
£156,180
Median £2,603/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £187,000£220,000
Estimated value: £156,180Last sold (Oct 2025): £210,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B77 1GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 TANSY B77 1BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | D | 91% |
47 TAMWORTH ROAD B77 1EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 74 | £2,527 | D | 84% |
172 WATLING STREET B77 5BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £156,000 | 64 | £2,438 | D | 84% |
75 MOUNT PLEASANT B77 1HL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £162,000 | 64 | £2,531 | D | 84% |
19 GRAZIER AVENUE B77 1GW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 59 | £3,729 | C | 84% |
21 CROSS STREET B77 1AS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 64 | £2,266 | D | 83% |
38 FOSSDALE ROAD B77 4BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £207,500 | 56 | £3,705 | D | 83% |
38 EAST VIEW B77 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £164,000 | 63 | £2,603 | C | 82% |
4 ALLOYS CLOSE B77 5FN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,325 | 60 | £3,289 | C | 81% |