Estimated value
£341,694
Median £2,778/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £345,000£450,000
Estimated value: £341,694Last sold (Sept 2025): £267,500
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 CROFT CLOSE B77 1BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 130 | £2,654 | B | 87% |
92 SHARPE STREET B77 3HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 113 | £1,549 | C | 85% |
6 FASSON CLOSE B77 1GJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £399,950 | 124 | £3,225 | C | 85% |
96 WIGFORD ROAD B77 1LZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | C | 84% |
42 SUNBEAM B77 2RR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £292,500 | 108 | £2,708 | C | 83% |
25 CANNING ROAD B77 3JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 118 | £2,203 | D | 82% |
63 ASCOT DRIVE B77 1QL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 133 | £3,383 | C | 82% |
34 ASCOT DRIVE B77 1QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 107 | £3,318 | D | 81% |
1 THURNE B77 2NT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £234,950 | 128 | £1,836 | C | 81% |
50 ETHELFLEDA ROAD B77 5HS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 108 | £2,778 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address