HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

53, OAKLANDS, B76 9HD

Detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£550,950

Median £3,673/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £560,000£777,000
Estimated value: £550,950Last sold (Oct 2014): £348,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B76 9HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
263 EACHELHURST ROAD
B76 1DS · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000129£3,411C86%
THE SPINNEY COLESHILL ROAD
B76 9HP · Detached
Oct 2025£777,000154£5,045C86%
65 MARFIELD CLOSE
B76 1YD · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000165£3,030C86%
22 OAK WAY
B76 2PG · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000137£4,270C82%
45 HIDCOTE AVENUE
B76 1SB · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000129£4,341D81%
7 ALDER CLOSE
B76 1LW · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000167£2,275C81%
30 SIR ALFREDS WAY
B76 1ES · Detached
Oct 2025£614,000169£3,633C81%
47 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000163£2,209C81%
40 GLEBE FIELDS
B76 9ES · Detached
Aug 2025£610,000157£3,885D81%
34 OLDACRE CLOSE
B76 1WF · Detached
Oct 2025£477,500130£3,673C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address