HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

55, WATER ORTON LANE, B76 9BD

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£314,370

Median £3,493/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £338,000£410,000
Estimated value: £314,370Last sold (Jun 2014): £164,995

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B76 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 NEWHALL FARM CLOSE
B76 1BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00077£3,766C85%
26 OLD FORDROVE
B76 1AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000103£3,447C84%
26 KINGSBURY ROAD
B76 9EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00094£4,362D84%
53 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£270,00089£3,034D83%
STEPS COTTAGE (2) FARTHING LANE
B76 9HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00092£2,120D83%
85 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£338,000105£3,219B83%
85 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£338,000105£3,219B83%
69 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£330,00085£3,882D83%
5 LAWRENCE DRIVE
B76 9AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,00075£3,493C82%
3 HOLT VILLAS
B76 9DU · Terraced
Dec 2025£341,00093£3,667C82%

Dig deeper into this address