HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

107, WATER ORTON LANE, B76 9BD

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£282,933

Median £3,493/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,460Median £315,000£338,000
Estimated value: £282,933Last sold (Jan 2016): £169,250

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B76 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LAWRENCE DRIVE
B76 9AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,00075£3,493C88%
20 CHATER DRIVE
B76 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£336,50074£4,547C85%
2 NEWHALL FARM CLOSE
B76 1BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00077£3,766C85%
22 OAK FARM CLOSE
B76 1PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£54,46075£726C85%
88 TURCHILL DRIVE
B76 1SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00075£4,200C85%
53 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£270,00089£3,034D83%
STEPS COTTAGE (2) FARTHING LANE
B76 9HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00092£2,120D83%
85 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£338,000105£3,219B83%
85 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£338,000105£3,219B83%
69 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£330,00085£3,882D83%

Dig deeper into this address