HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

10, HURST GREEN ROAD, B76 9AP

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£297,514

Median £3,766/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,460Median £290,000£352,750
Estimated value: £297,514Last sold (Oct 2015): £215,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B76 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HURST GREEN ROAD
B76 9AP · Semi-detached
May 2025£285,00080£3,563C88%
5 LAWRENCE DRIVE
B76 9AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,00075£3,493C88%
20 CHATER DRIVE
B76 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£336,50074£4,547C85%
2 NEWHALL FARM CLOSE
B76 1BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00077£3,766C85%
22 OAK FARM CLOSE
B76 1PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£54,46075£726C85%
88 TURCHILL DRIVE
B76 1SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00075£4,200C85%
15 HOMEWOOD CLOSE
B76 1JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00075£4,600C82%
10 SUMMER LANE
B76 9AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00078£3,654D81%
105 COLESHILL ROAD
B76 9HP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£352,75085£4,150D81%
5 CONEYBURY WALK
B76 9RE · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00090£2,556C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address