HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

MAYBRIDGE, OLD KINGSBURY ROAD, B76 9AE

Detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£448,448

Median £4,312/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £440,000£580,000
Estimated value: £448,448Last sold (Jul 2023): £305,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B76 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 JUNIPER DRIVE
B76 1GX · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000110£5,273D86%
4 GREENACRES
B76 1DN · Detached
Feb 2026£427,50093£4,597D85%
51 ELM ROAD
B76 2PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000117£4,444D83%
2 ROMILLY CLOSE
B76 2TN · Detached
Feb 2026£408,000115£3,548C82%
12 ARUN WAY
B76 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£497,500118£4,216C82%
13 OAKENHAYES CRESCENT
B76 9RP · Detached
Aug 2025£340,000101£3,366C81%
387 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 1PB · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000109£4,037E81%
25 ASPEN CLOSE
B76 2PA · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000109£4,312D81%
1 MONKSPATH
B76 2RX · Detached
Oct 2025£432,000107£4,037D81%
26 KINGSBURY ROAD
B76 9EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00094£4,362D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address