Estimated value
£265,320
Median £3,960/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,460Median £290,000£336,500
Estimated value: £265,320Last sold (May 2014): £166,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 32 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 SQUIRES CROFT B76 2RY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £253,000 | 75 | £3,373 | D | 88% |
20 CHATER DRIVE B76 2BJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £336,500 | 74 | £4,547 | C | 87% |
35 CARTERS CLOSE B76 2TE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 69 | £3,623 | D | 83% |
22 BIRCH CLOSE B76 2PF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 64 | £4,609 | C | 83% |
52 LISURES DRIVE B76 1BG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £297,000 | 75 | £3,960 | D | 83% |
49 STEPHENS ROAD B76 2TS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £283,000 | 75 | £3,773 | D | 82% |
2 NEWHALL FARM CLOSE B76 1BQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 82% |
22 OAK FARM CLOSE B76 1PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £54,460 | 75 | £726 | C | 82% |
67 DOVEBRIDGE CLOSE B76 2UH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 56 | £4,643 | C | 82% |
88 TURCHILL DRIVE B76 1SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address