Estimated value
£495,880
Median £4,312/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £490,000£580,000
Estimated value: £495,880Last sold (Feb 2026): £408,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B76 2TN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ARUN WAY B76 2BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £497,500 | 118 | £4,216 | C | 90% |
38 WATER MILL CRESCENT B76 2QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 107 | £4,206 | C | 88% |
7 THE WILLOWS B76 2PX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 116 | £4,224 | C | 86% |
3 ROWAN CLOSE B76 2PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | C | 86% |
263 EACHELHURST ROAD B76 1DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 129 | £3,411 | C | 86% |
72 SIGNAL HAYES ROAD B76 2RP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 128 | £3,945 | B | 86% |
51 ELM ROAD B76 2PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 117 | £4,444 | D | 85% |
22 ROWAN CLOSE B76 2PB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | C | 84% |
25 ASPEN CLOSE B76 2PA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 109 | £4,312 | D | 83% |