HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

6, CUTWORTH CLOSE, B76 2TA

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,696

Median £4,556/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £277,500£355,000
Estimated value: £300,696Last sold (Aug 2010): £149,950

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B76 2TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 PAGET MEWS
B76 2SJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00060£3,500C84%
16 BRAUNSTON CLOSE
B76 2SA · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00074£4,797C83%
152 CHESWOOD DRIVE
B76 1XY · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,00057£1,789D82%
28 SQUIRES CROFT
B76 2RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,00075£3,373D82%
121 WATER MILL CRESCENT
B76 2QN · Terraced
Aug 2025£325,00070£4,643C82%
19 MINIVA DRIVE
B76 2WT · Terraced
Feb 2026£246,00054£4,556C81%
20 CHATER DRIVE
B76 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£336,50074£4,547C81%
29 ROWAN CLOSE
B76 2PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00054£4,444C81%
41 CARTERS CLOSE
B76 2TE · Terraced
Feb 2026£277,50055£5,045C81%
14 MINIVA DRIVE
B76 2WT · Terraced
Aug 2025£319,50060£5,325C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address