HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

300, WALMLEY ROAD, B76 2PL

Detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£472,192

Median £4,216/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£408,000Median £470,000£580,000
Estimated value: £472,192Last sold (Feb 2018): £360,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B76 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 ELM ROAD
B76 2PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000117£4,444D85%
2 ROMILLY CLOSE
B76 2TN · Detached
Feb 2026£408,000115£3,548C84%
387 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 1PB · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000109£4,037E84%
12 ARUN WAY
B76 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£497,500118£4,216C84%
25 ASPEN CLOSE
B76 2PA · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000109£4,312D83%
23 JUNIPER DRIVE
B76 1GX · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000110£5,273D83%
1 MONKSPATH
B76 2RX · Detached
Oct 2025£432,000107£4,037D83%
194 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 2PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000104£3,990E82%
38 WATER MILL CRESCENT
B76 2QP · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000107£4,206C82%
7 THE WILLOWS
B76 2PX · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000116£4,224C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address