Estimated value
£481,536
Median £4,224/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £490,000£580,000
Estimated value: £481,536Last sold (Nov 2021): £311,200
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B76 1XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 JUNIPER DRIVE B76 1GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 110 | £5,273 | D | 91% |
45 HIDCOTE AVENUE B76 1SB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 129 | £4,341 | D | 89% |
263 EACHELHURST ROAD B76 1DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 129 | £3,411 | C | 88% |
7 JUNIPER DRIVE B76 1GX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £569,000 | 121 | £4,702 | D | 87% |
387 WALMLEY ROAD B76 1PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 109 | £4,037 | E | 86% |
276 EACHELHURST ROAD B76 1EP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 130 | £3,808 | D | 86% |
422 WALMLEY ROAD B76 1PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 81 | £3,827 | D | 84% |
4 GREENACRES B76 1DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 93 | £4,597 | D | 84% |
46 PRESTON AVENUE B76 1NZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 88 | £3,807 | D | 84% |