HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

8, HOLLYFIELD ROAD, B75 7SG

Detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£240,157

Median £3,937/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £246,950£425,000
Estimated value: £240,157Last sold (Dec 2003): £260,037

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near B75 7SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
B75 7DE · Detached
Sept 2025£248,00063£3,937C85%
12 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
B75 7DE · Detached
Jul 2025£210,00061£3,443C83%
29 WEST RISE
B75 7TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,95053£4,659C83%
79 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ES · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00063£6,746D82%
OWEN COURT, 2 - 12 (APARTMENT 9) HOLLYFIELD ROAD
B75 7SG · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00057£2,719D80%
7 TILLER GROVE
B75 5TT · Detached
Sept 2025£285,00062£4,597C80%
OWEN COURT, 2 - 12 (APARTMENT 25) HOLLYFIELD ROAD
B75 7SG · Flat
Jan 2026£92,50057£1,623D80%
44 WHEATMOOR ROAD
B75 7HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00061£4,672C77%
RECTORY PARK COURT (FLAT 11) RECTORY ROAD
B75 7SB · Flat
Jan 2026£153,00056£2,732C77%
15 TILLER GROVE
B75 5TT · Detached
Dec 2025£185,00051£3,627C77%