HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

168, RECTORY ROAD, B75 7RT

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£439,252

Median £3,278/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £430,000£530,000
Estimated value: £439,252Last sold (Dec 2021): £490,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B75 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HOLBECHE ROAD
B75 7LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000121£2,893D89%
2 REDDICAP HEATH ROAD
B75 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000140£2,857C86%
41 ASHFURLONG CRESCENT
B75 6EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000124£3,468D85%
220 RECTORY ROAD
B75 7RU · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000134£3,806D84%
86 DOWER ROAD
B75 6TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,000129£4,109D84%
23 COLESHILL ROAD
B75 7AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£513,000133£3,857E83%
OLD LANGLEY HALL (3) OX LEYS ROAD
B75 7HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000140£2,929D83%
181 DOWER ROAD
B75 6SZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000151£3,278D83%
1 WILLMOTT CLOSE
B75 5NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000118£3,178D81%
39 CREMORNE ROAD
B75 5AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,000117£2,803D81%

Dig deeper into this address