HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

135, RECTORY ROAD, B75 7RT

Detached·230·EPC E
Estimated value
£993,830

Median £4,321/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £700,000£1,180,000
Estimated value: £993,830Last sold (Mar 2026): £630,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B75 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 LITTLE SUTTON LANE
B75 6PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000239£4,393D82%
158 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£695,000214£3,248C79%
128 RECTORY ROAD
B75 7RS · Detached
May 2025£560,000206£2,718D79%
22 CASERN VIEW
B75 7HA · Detached
Mar 2025£585,000203£2,882D77%
124 MOOR HALL DRIVE
B75 6LS · Detached
Dec 2025£1,180,000195£6,051E77%
28 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5BA · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000168£3,810E76%
121 BEDFORD ROAD
B75 6BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000162£4,321D76%
2 BARRACK CLOSE
B75 7HB · Detached
Nov 2025£695,000191£3,639C75%
192 LITTLE SUTTON LANE
B75 6PH · Detached
Jul 2025£930,000211£4,408D75%
115 LITTLE SUTTON LANE
B75 6SN · Detached
Jun 2025£1,115,000200£5,575D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address