HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

56, CARHAMPTON ROAD, B75 7PF

Flat·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£155,386

Median £2,018/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,900Median £115,000£170,000
Estimated value: £155,386Last sold (Nov 2022): £125,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near B75 7PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RECTORY PARK COURT (FLAT 11) RECTORY ROAD
B75 7SB · Flat
Jan 2026£153,00056£2,732C83%
63 GLOVER ROAD
B75 7RE · Flat
Jun 2025£39,90075£532C83%
33 CUMBERLAND WALK
B75 7NR · Flat
Jun 2025£100,00082£1,220C83%
RECTORY PARK COURT (FLAT 1) RECTORY ROAD
B75 7SB · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00056£2,857C80%
OWEN COURT, 2 - 12 (APARTMENT 9) HOLLYFIELD ROAD
B75 7SG · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00057£2,719D80%
69C CHURCHILL ROAD
B75 7LH · Flat
Feb 2025£86,50074£1,169C80%
OWEN COURT, 2 - 12 (APARTMENT 25) HOLLYFIELD ROAD
B75 7SG · Flat
Jan 2026£92,50057£1,623D80%
65 GLOVER ROAD
B75 7RE · Flat
Feb 2025£115,00077£1,494C79%
88 CARHAMPTON ROAD
B75 7PF · Flat
Jan 2025£115,00057£2,018C79%
7 TRENCHARD CLOSE
B75 7QP · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00076£2,237C79%

Dig deeper into this address