HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

9, FOWLER ROAD, B75 7LN

Terraced·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£357,338

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £348,000£410,000
Estimated value: £357,338Last sold (Jan 2009): £128,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B75 7LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LANGLEY PARK WAY
B75 7NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,000107£2,897C89%
278A RECTORY ROAD
B75 7RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,000124£3,306C88%
26 RILAND ROAD
B75 7AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£371,000113£3,283D87%
19 LANGLEY PARK WAY
B75 7NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£340,000107£3,178C86%
OLD LANGLEY HALL (3) OX LEYS ROAD
B75 7HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000140£2,929D86%
8 REGENTS WAY
B75 7NW · Terraced
Aug 2025£348,000120£2,900C84%
31 CATTELL DRIVE
B75 7LQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00088£3,182C83%
2 REDDICAP HEATH ROAD
B75 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000140£2,857C83%
48 CHADWICK ROAD
B75 7QU · Terraced
Mar 2026£237,000102£2,324D82%
147 FALCON LODGE CRESCENT
B75 7LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000103£2,670C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address