Estimated value
£367,442
Median £4,481/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £355,000£425,000
Estimated value: £367,442Last sold (Feb 2015): £230,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B75 7HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 HANAM CLOSE B75 7SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 80 | £4,500 | C | 86% |
4 ST JUDES CLOSE B75 7SU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 72 | £4,931 | D | 85% |
2 CASERN VIEW B75 7HA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £357,250 | 90 | £3,969 | D | 85% |
55 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT B75 6ES · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 82 | £4,817 | D | 85% |
20 SARACEN DRIVE B75 7HF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 77 | £4,481 | D | 84% |
1 LILLINGTON CLOSE B75 7EY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | D | 83% |
50 RILAND ROAD B75 7AT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £212,500 | 89 | £2,388 | D | 83% |
326 RECTORY ROAD B75 7PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £312,500 | 85 | £3,676 | C | 82% |
122A WORCESTER LANE B75 5NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 85 | £5,000 | C | 82% |