HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

2, QUEENSWOOD ROAD, B75 6UB

Semi-detached·83·EPC F
Estimated value
£393,420

Median £4,740/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £365,000£575,000
Estimated value: £393,420Last sold (Jun 2019): £285,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 54 points.

Sales near B75 6UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00071£4,577E88%
22 HILL LANE
B75 6LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00077£4,740E85%
285 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B75 7JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00083£3,253E82%
10 WITHY HILL ROAD
B75 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00089£2,978D82%
43 TAMWORTH ROAD
B75 6EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,00089£3,787D81%
47 ROWALLAN ROAD
B75 6RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00075£4,933D81%
22 DOWER ROAD
B75 6UA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00084£4,881D80%
10 HARVEY DRIVE
B75 6PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,00079£4,114E80%
12 DOWER ROAD
B75 6UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,00096£5,990E80%
4 LEY HILL ROAD
B75 6TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00083£4,759D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address