HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

69, LEY HILL ROAD, B75 6TE

Detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£408,240

Median £4,536/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £417,500£575,000
Estimated value: £408,240Last sold (Dec 2016): £375,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near B75 6TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ES · Detached
Feb 2026£395,00082£4,817D87%
5 QUEENSWOOD ROAD
B75 6UB · Detached
Nov 2025£440,00097£4,536D84%
12 DOWER ROAD
B75 6UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,00096£5,990E83%
33 ROWALLAN ROAD
B75 6RH · Detached
Sept 2025£385,00088£4,375D82%
22 HILL LANE
B75 6LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00077£4,740E82%
3 MOOR MEADOW ROAD
B75 6BU · Detached
Aug 2025£435,00099£4,394D81%
79 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ES · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00063£6,746D81%
21 MOOR MEADOW ROAD
B75 6BU · Detached
Jul 2025£417,500103£4,053D81%
18 CROFTERS LANE
B75 5UJ · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000101£3,861E80%
285 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B75 7JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00083£3,253E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address