HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

36, HOLTE DRIVE, B75 6PR

Detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£577,430

Median £3,955/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£447,500Median £577,500£780,000
Estimated value: £577,430Last sold (Mar 2017): £475,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B75 6PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 COTYSMORE ROAD
B75 6BL · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000134£3,731D90%
121 BEDFORD ROAD
B75 6BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000162£4,321D90%
122 TAMWORTH ROAD
B75 6DH · Detached
Jan 2026£780,000136£5,735D89%
74 HONEYBORNE ROAD
B75 6BN · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000131£3,740D89%
148 WHITEHOUSE COMMON ROAD
B75 6DP · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000147£4,422D89%
190 WHITEHOUSE COMMON ROAD
B75 6DN · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000139£3,741C87%
220 RECTORY ROAD
B75 7RU · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000134£3,806D85%
64 HONEYBORNE ROAD
B75 6BN · Detached
Dec 2025£577,500146£3,955C85%
193 TAMWORTH ROAD
B75 6DX · Detached
Aug 2025£680,000151£4,503D84%
24 WHEATMOOR RISE
B75 6AW · Detached
Jul 2025£447,500138£3,243D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address