HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

80, BEDFORD ROAD, B75 6AE

Semi-detached·164·EPC D
Estimated value
£641,732

Median £3,913/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £580,000£743,500
Estimated value: £641,732Last sold (Sept 2003): £249,995

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B75 6AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
181 DOWER ROAD
B75 6SZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000151£3,278D88%
41 ASHFURLONG CRESCENT
B75 6EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000124£3,468D84%
121 BEDFORD ROAD
B75 6BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000162£4,321D83%
148 WHITEHOUSE COMMON ROAD
B75 6DP · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000147£4,422D83%
86 DOWER ROAD
B75 6TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,000129£4,109D83%
4 PRESTWICK CLOSE
B75 6UL · Detached
Feb 2026£720,000184£3,913C81%
2 REDDICAP HEATH ROAD
B75 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000140£2,857C81%
4 WORCESTER CLOSE
B75 5UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000159£3,522C80%
THE SQUIRRELS WEEFORD ROAD
B75 5RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£743,500144£5,163D80%
52 BEDFORD ROAD
B75 6AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£580,000152£3,816D79%

Dig deeper into this address