Estimated value
£464,025
Median £4,035/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £430,000£530,000
Estimated value: £464,025Last sold (Aug 2018): £435,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B75 6AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 ASHFURLONG CRESCENT B75 6EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 124 | £3,468 | D | 90% |
86 DOWER ROAD B75 6TP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 129 | £4,109 | D | 89% |
98 LINDRIDGE ROAD B75 6HJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 112 | £3,973 | D | 87% |
40 ROUGHLEY DRIVE B75 6PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 106 | £4,057 | C | 87% |
66 WILLMOTT ROAD B75 5NW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £407,500 | 101 | £4,035 | D | 86% |
6 HATHAWAY ROAD B75 5JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 98 | £4,847 | D | 85% |
104 WITHY HILL ROAD B75 6HP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 101 | £3,762 | D | 84% |
17 TAMWORTH ROAD B75 6EB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £475,000 | 114 | £4,167 | D | 84% |