Estimated value
£414,262
Median £4,817/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £400,000£485,000
Estimated value: £414,262Last sold (Sept 2025): £385,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B75 5UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122A WORCESTER LANE B75 5NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 85 | £5,000 | C | 90% |
23 MAYALL DRIVE B75 5LR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £391,000 | 95 | £4,116 | C | 85% |
22 HANAM CLOSE B75 7SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 80 | £4,500 | C | 84% |
18 BODICOTE GROVE B75 5TG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £485,000 | 88 | £5,511 | C | 82% |
55 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT B75 6ES · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 82 | £4,817 | D | 82% |
10 MORDAUNT DRIVE B75 5PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 78 | £4,167 | D | 82% |
6 HATHAWAY ROAD B75 5JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 98 | £4,847 | D | 81% |
9 GRESLEY CLOSE B75 5HT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £428,000 | 82 | £5,220 | C | 81% |
326 RECTORY ROAD B75 7PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £312,500 | 85 | £3,676 | C | 80% |