Estimated value
£149,597
Median £3,053/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,000Median £167,000£215,000
Estimated value: £149,597Last sold (Oct 2012): £125,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B75 5UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
156 TOWER ROAD B75 5EE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 53 | £3,736 | C | 90% |
12A DARNEL HURST ROAD B75 5NE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 56 | £3,304 | C | 86% |
NEW HALL LODGE (APARTMENT 12) REDDICAP HEATH ROAD B75 7DW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £38,000 | 47 | £809 | C | 84% |
RECTORY PARK COURT (FLAT 11) RECTORY ROAD B75 7SB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 56 | £2,732 | C | 84% |
16 MARLPIT LANE B75 5PN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 62 | £2,694 | C | 83% |
RECTORY PARK COURT (FLAT 1) RECTORY ROAD B75 7SB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 56 | £2,857 | C | 81% |
FARNBOROUGH COURT (FLAT 8) MERE GREEN ROAD B75 5DL · Flat | Feb 2025 | £215,000 | 54 | £3,981 | D | 77% |
15 TILLER GROVE B75 5TT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 51 | £3,627 | C | 76% |