HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

33, MORDAUNT DRIVE, B75 5PT

Flat·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£152,992

Median £2,732/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £165,000£198,000
Estimated value: £152,992Last sold (Sept 2019): £154,950

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B75 5PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
156 TOWER ROAD
B75 5EE · Flat
Feb 2026£198,00053£3,736C84%
16 MARLPIT LANE
B75 5PN · Flat
Jan 2026£167,00062£2,694C83%
OWEN COURT, 2 - 12 (APARTMENT 9) HOLLYFIELD ROAD
B75 7SG · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00057£2,719D81%
OWEN COURT, 2 - 12 (APARTMENT 25) HOLLYFIELD ROAD
B75 7SG · Flat
Jan 2026£92,50057£1,623D81%
KINGS COURT (FLAT 16) HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5DP · Flat
Jan 2026£165,00065£2,538F80%
7 ST BLAISE ROAD
B75 5NH · Flat
Feb 2025£180,00053£3,396E80%
12A DARNEL HURST ROAD
B75 5NE · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00056£3,304C80%
SPRINGFIELD COURT (7) SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B75 7JH · Flat
Jul 2025£152,50054£2,824E79%
32A MARLPIT LANE
B75 5PN · Flat
Dec 2024£142,00062£2,290E78%
RECTORY PARK COURT (FLAT 11) RECTORY ROAD
B75 7SB · Flat
Jan 2026£153,00056£2,732C78%