HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

76, SLADE ROAD, B75 5PF

Flat·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£443,672

Median £3,578/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £405,000£560,000
Estimated value: £443,672Last sold (Nov 2016): £120,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near B75 5PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LOXLEY ROAD
B75 5NY · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000137£3,942C79%
16 MARLPIT LANE
B75 5PN · Flat
Jan 2026£167,00062£2,694C77%
74 SLADE ROAD
B75 5PF · Flat
Sept 2025£211,00070£3,014D76%
17 BODICOTE GROVE
B75 5TG · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341C76%
16 FARM HOUSE LANE
B75 5UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000118£3,263C75%
19 OLD MARL CLOSE
B75 5NF · Detached
Nov 2025£546,000124£4,403C74%
122 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5TJ · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000117£4,231D74%
PEGASUS COURT, 55 (FLAT 1) HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5BH · Flat
Jan 2026£318,000 - - - 74%
118 MERE GREEN ROAD
B75 5DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000109£3,578D74%
35 MORDAUNT DRIVE
B75 5PT · Detached
Oct 2025£405,000139£2,914C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address