HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

72, SLADE ROAD, B75 5PF

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,512

Median £4,396/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £350,000£440,000
Estimated value: £316,512Last sold (Sept 2006): £124,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B75 5PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 GRANGE LANE
B75 5JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00077£3,961D88%
66 GRANGE LANE
B75 5LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00082£3,841D87%
94 SLADE ROAD
B75 5PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£392,00080£4,900C86%
30 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00067£3,612C84%
15 GRANGE LANE
B75 5JU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00076£4,079D84%
15 WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00091£4,396D83%
26 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00071£4,577E83%
1 OLD MARL CLOSE
B75 5NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00075£4,667C83%
110 WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,00079£5,253C82%
102 SLADE ROAD
B75 5PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000104£4,231D82%

Dig deeper into this address