HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

17, COBURN DRIVE, B75 5NT

Semi-detached·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£291,600

Median £4,050/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £305,000£415,000
Estimated value: £291,600Last sold (Jul 2008): £185,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B75 5NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00067£3,612C84%
29 COTTERILL DRIVE
B75 7EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£291,62572£4,050B83%
1 OLD MARL CLOSE
B75 5NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00075£4,667C83%
110 WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,00079£5,253C82%
11 GRANGE LANE
B75 5JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00077£3,961D82%
71 DUGDALE CRESCENT
B75 5HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171C82%
66 GRANGE LANE
B75 5LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00082£3,841D81%
127 GIBBONS ROAD
B75 5HD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00069£4,130C81%
94 SLADE ROAD
B75 5PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£392,00080£4,900C80%
69 TOWER ROAD
B75 5EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£284,00073£3,890C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address