HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

63, WORCESTER LANE, B75 5NB

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£525,285

Median £3,891/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £430,000£743,500
Estimated value: £525,285Last sold (Jul 2016): £370,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B75 5NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WILLMOTT CLOSE
B75 5NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000118£3,178D86%
39 CREMORNE ROAD
B75 5AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,000117£2,803D86%
41 ASHFURLONG CRESCENT
B75 6EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000124£3,468D85%
THE SQUIRRELS WEEFORD ROAD
B75 5RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£743,500144£5,163D85%
66 WILLMOTT ROAD
B75 5NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,500101£4,035D85%
20 COBURN DRIVE
B75 5NT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£447,500115£3,891D84%
16 FARM HOUSE LANE
B75 5UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000118£3,263C84%
86 DOWER ROAD
B75 6TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,000129£4,109D84%
6 HATHAWAY ROAD
B75 5JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00098£4,847D84%
9 HOLBECHE ROAD
B75 7LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000121£2,893D84%

Dig deeper into this address