Estimated value
£395,136
Median £4,116/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £400,000£575,000
Estimated value: £395,136Last sold (Mar 2021): £311,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 WILLMOTT ROAD B75 5NW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £407,500 | 101 | £4,035 | D | 88% |
6 HATHAWAY ROAD B75 5JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 98 | £4,847 | D | 87% |
15 WORCESTER LANE B75 5NA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 91 | £4,396 | D | 86% |
118 MERE GREEN ROAD B75 5DA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 109 | £3,578 | D | 86% |
285 SPRINGFIELD ROAD B75 7JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 83 | £3,253 | E | 85% |
23 MAYALL DRIVE B75 5LR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £391,000 | 95 | £4,116 | C | 85% |
14 GRANGE AVENUE B75 5EN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £378,000 | 95 | £3,979 | E | 85% |
102 SLADE ROAD B75 5PF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 104 | £4,231 | D | 85% |
66 GRANGE LANE B75 5LB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 82 | £3,841 | D | 84% |
12 DOWER ROAD B75 6UA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 96 | £5,990 | E | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address