HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

65, CLARENDON ROAD, B75 5LA

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,004

Median £4,079/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £315,000£475,000
Estimated value: £310,004Last sold (Oct 2013): £180,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B75 5LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 GRANGE LANE
B75 5JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00077£3,961D88%
66 GRANGE LANE
B75 5LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00082£3,841D87%
30 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00067£3,612C84%
77 MERE GREEN ROAD
B75 5BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151D84%
15 GRANGE LANE
B75 5JU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00076£4,079D84%
6 HATHAWAY ROAD
B75 5JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00098£4,847D84%
326 RECTORY ROAD
B75 7PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,50085£3,676C83%
15 WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00091£4,396D83%
26 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00071£4,577E83%
1 OLD MARL CLOSE
B75 5NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00075£4,667C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address