HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

32, CROCKFORD DRIVE, B75 5HH

Detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£425,220

Median £4,476/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £440,000£532,000
Estimated value: £425,220Last sold (Sept 2014): £249,950

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B75 5HH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122A WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00085£5,000C87%
3 BRADWELL CROFT
B75 5TQ · Detached
Oct 2025£532,000109£4,881D86%
66 WILLMOTT ROAD
B75 5NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,500101£4,035D85%
55 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ES · Detached
Feb 2026£395,00082£4,817D85%
6 HATHAWAY ROAD
B75 5JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00098£4,847D84%
4 FERRERS CLOSE
B75 6NG · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000105£4,476D83%
122 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5TJ · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000117£4,231D83%
15 WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00091£4,396D83%
36 HATHAWAY ROAD
B75 5JB · Detached
Jun 2025£440,00099£4,444D83%
118 MERE GREEN ROAD
B75 5DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000109£3,578D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address