HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

2, GROUNDS ROAD, B74 4SE

Detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£554,184

Median £4,296/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £520,000£862,500
Estimated value: £554,184Last sold (Feb 2026): £430,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B74 4SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BALMORAL ROAD
B74 4UF · Detached
Feb 2026£488,200131£3,727D90%
30 BISHOPS WAY
B74 4XU · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000135£4,296C87%
20 SILVER BIRCH COPPICE
B74 4NA · Detached
Dec 2025£712,500126£5,655D87%
14 THORNHILL ROAD
B74 3EH · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000126£3,968D86%
39 ALLESLEY CLOSE
B74 2NF · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000113£4,071D85%
1 LONGFIELD DRIVE
B74 3UT · Detached
Feb 2026£862,500137£6,296D85%
19 SHELLEY DRIVE
B74 4YD · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000128£4,180C85%
44 WOOD LANE
B74 3LR · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000117£3,632D85%
18 LOWERCROFT WAY
B74 4XF · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000106£4,764D84%
9 MARWOOD CROFT
B74 3JU · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000121£4,298D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address